Contact Us | Tel: (403) 261-2777 LinkedIn Google+

Consolidated Recovery Systems Debt Recovery, Collection Services, and Financial Recovery Services in Calgary, AB Main Content

   Home
   About
   Links
   FAQs
   Career
   Contact



Consolidated Recovery Systems Collection Agency Contact Information Contact Us

Tel: (403) 261-2777
Fax: (403) 232-4242
Email: webcontact@conrecsys.com

Address:
200, 807 Manning Road NE
Calgary, AB T2E 7M8

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM MST



Consolidated Recovery Systems Privacy Policy and Statement Privacy Policy



Consolidated Recovery Systems is pleased to provide this Privacy Policy to inform you of our practices with respect to the collection and use of information about visitors to our Web Site. By using the Web Site, you acknowledge and consent to the following terms.

You may visit the Web Site and learn about Consolidated Recovery Systems anonymously. The data that we regularly collect about visitors to the Web Site (e.g., browser type, Internet service provider's domain name, operating system, pages accessed, duration of visit, etc.) does not enable us to identify you, and does not constitute personal information.

If you choose to provide us with personal information (e.g., contact information), we will use such information to respond to your inquiry. If, in the future, we undergo any sort of corporate reorganization, we may need to transfer your personally identifiable information to the surviving entity. We will also disclose your personally identifiable information if we reasonably believe we are required to do so by law, regulation or other government authority. All personal information is protected under Canadian laws - federal, provincial or territorial - relating to the confidentiality and protection of personal information, and in particular the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) and the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta).

For your convenience, we may have provided links to certain third party sites. If you choose to visit a third party's site, please be aware that the third party's privacy policy, and not Consolidated Recovery Systems’, will govern your activities and any information you disclose while visiting the third party's site.

Because any personally identifiable information you may submit to Consolidated Recovery Systems online is purely voluntary and should not be of a particularly sensitive nature, we employ our standard security measures and do not use special encryption methods at this time. For more information about communicating with Consolidated Recovery Systems, please refer to our Legal Disclaimer. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely confidential. Even though Consolidated Recovery Systems has implemented some of the most effective means to ensure that your personal information is protected, Consolidated Recovery Systems cannot guarantee that this information will not be lost, used unlawfully or modified in a fraudulent manner. Consolidated Recovery Systems bears no liability for the use that may be made of this personal information by you or any third party.

Consolidated Recovery Systems reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy, and will post any revisions on this Web Site. Your continued use of this Web Site will be subject to the then-current Privacy Policy.